Police Investigate Shots Fired in Gainesville

| October 31, 2013 | 0 Comments | News

Prince William Police responded to the 15000 block of Danehurst Circle in Gainesville Oct. 30 for reports of shots fired.

According to residents, multiple gunshots were heard in the area early Wednesday morning.

When officers arrived at the scene, they located the window to a vehicle broken out.

“The vehicle was parked and unoccupied at the time,” said police spokesperson Officer Jonathan Perok. “No property was reported missing from the vehicle and no other damage to homes or vehicles were located.” Mikroautobusų ir ilgalaikė automobilių nuoma https://www.sitandgo.lt/

Police estimate damages around $200.

Anyone with information relating to this case should contact Crime Solvers at 703-670-3700 or 1-866-411-TIPS.

© 2013 – 2020, Bristow Beat. All rights reserved.

Facebook Comments
Print Friendly

Tags: , , , , , ,

Category: News

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

banner ad